Results for Tuesday 18th & Wednesday 19th October 2016

Brisbane Netball Association Inc.

2016/17 Summer Night Season

Results 18th/19th October, 2016

 

Division 1:

TIP (2) 52 d KL Magenta 46,

KL Red 53 d Recruits 44,

Blue Chargers 51 d TIP (1) 41.

 

Division 1/2:

Rifles 38 d Blue Rattlers 16.

 

Division 2:

TIP (4) 52 d Whipside 32,

TIP (3) 40 d KL Royal 29,

Blue Raptors 44 d KL Blue 40.

 

Division 3:

KL Spotto 41 d TIP (5) 33,

Fever Fireworks 33 d ACE Leopards 31,

Nuke Jets 48 d Blue Falcons 25.

 

Division 3/4:

Goal Diggers 46 d Rivals 36,

Aspley Tigers (1) 50 d Blue Fury 36,

Whips 46 d KL Yellow 38.

 

Division 4:

Revengers 47 d KL Crimson 37.

 

Division 4/ 5:

ACE Vipers 55 d Blue Extreme 14,

Aspley Tigers (2) 60 d Blue Panthers 11.

 

Division 5:

Netball ‘n’ Chill 39 d Blue Force 24,

Fever Falcons 35 d Fever Fighters 23,

Ripcurls 51 d Whispers 24.

 

Division 6:

St Paul’s Pumas WOF Wild Things,

KL Merlot 68 d Blue Diamonds 24.

 

 

Dr Anthony Lynham’s Intermediate 1:

Blue Jaguars 35 d Blue Breakers 30,

KL Rosso 41 d KL Midnight 28,

TIP (6) 59 d Rebels 17.

 

Intermediate 2:

TIP (7) 38 d ACE Whipbirds 32,

KL Steel 30 drew with Blue Blaze 30,

Aspley Tigers (3) 37 d KL Sky 21,

 

Intermediate 2/3:

Blue Miracle 41 d Rockets 25,

Rubies 28 d TIP (8) 23.

 

Intermediate 3:

KL Electric 21 d Wonderfuls 16,

KL Topaz 41 d TIP (9) 9,

 

Intermediate 3/4:

ACE Hurricanes 51 d Aspley Tigers (4) 13.

 

Intermediate 4:

Blue Eagles 32 d Roadrunners 14,

Sandgate Hawks 40 d KL Bondi 27,

Blue Blitz 32 d Fever Flames 14.

 

Wayne Swan’s Junior Division 1:

KL Ultra 25 d Woollies 5,

St Paul’s Panthers 23 d KL Cool Blue 13,

Redbacks 22 d Aspley Tigers (5) 16.

 

 

Fiona King’s Junior Division 2:

KL Cardinal 10 d Rockstars 7,

Blue Bears 15 d KL Cobalt 6.

 

Wayne Swan’s Junior Division 2/3

Aspley Tigers (6) 13 d Wanderers 2,

Fever Foxies 17 d Red Angels 6.

 

 

Wayne Swan’s Junior Division 3:

Blue Buttons 27 d KL Flame 3,

KL Ruby 8 d Fever Fantails 6.

 

 

Fiona King’s Junior Division 4:

Fever Freddos 2 d KL Chilli 0,

Blue Dolphins 14 d Blue Pixies 10,

Blue Braves 5 d KL Heat 4.