Honour Board

PATRON

LIFE MEMBER

1981 - T. Gygar (LMA)

1981 - L. Decker

1986 - L. Decker (BEM)

1986 - S. Bates

 

1986 - J. Butler

1986 - I. Timothy

1988 - J. Baker

2005 - T. Hall

2007 - N. Oliver

2007 - C. Smith

2010 - B. Metzroth

2015 - A. Connor

2017 - S. Casablanca

2020 – L. Bygraves

2020 – D. Connolly

YEAR

PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN

WINTER DAY DIVISION 1

WINTER NIGHT
A GRADE

SUMMER NIGHT DIVISION 1

1971-72

M. Kimmins

Hawks 2

 

Hawks 1

1972-73

D. Potter

Hawks 1

Aces 1

1973-74

L. Decker

Hawsk 1

Bayside 1

Hawks 1

1974-75

L. Decker

St George

Doves

Saints

1975-76

L. Decker

Wings

Aces

Raiders 1

1976-77

L. Decker

Saints 1

Doves 1

Saints 1

1977-78

L. Decker

Saints

Doves 1

Saints

1978-79

L. Decker / V. Luchich

Saints 1

Raiders Aviats

Saints1

1979-80

L. Decker

Minstrels

Raiders 1

Panthers

1980-81

L. Decker

Minstrels

Raiders 1

Hawks 1

1981-82

I. Timothy

Redcliffe

Raiders 1

Raiders 1

1982-83

J. King

Raiders Rivals

Minstrels

Raiders 1

1983-84

I. Timothy

Raiders 2

Raiders Rivals

Raiders Rivals

1984-85

I. Timothy

Raiders 1

Raiders Rivals

Seagulls

1985-86

I. Timothy

Traitors

Seagulls

Seagulls

1986-87

I. Timothy

Traitors

Seagulls

Seagulls

1987-88

I. Timothy / S. Bates

A Devils

A Devils

Celtics

1988-89

S. Bates

Graduates

Celtics (1)

Celtics (1)

1989-90

S. Bates

Starz

Celtics (1)

Celtics (1)

1990-91

L. Decker

Saints

Macs

Macs

1991-92

L. Decker

Saints

Vixens

Macs

1992-93

L. Decker

Saints

Jesters

Lions (1)

1993-94

K. McArdle / C. Ford

Seahawks

Lions Blue

Lions (1)

1994-95

M. Chant / A. Eckert

Redcliffe

K Lions 1

Jesters

1995-96

L. Decker

Redcliffe 1

Centrepoint

Thunderbird

1996-97

L. Decker

Redcliffe 1

Mavericks

KL Cobras

1997-98

M. Windhaus

Redcliffe 1

Kedron Lions

Mavericks

1998-99

M. Windhaus

Redcliffe

Kedron Lions 1

Badgers

1999-00

C. Smith

Raiders

Badgers

Badgers

2000-01

C. Smith

Recruits

Badgers

Badgers

2001-02

C. Smith

Redcliffe

Badgers

Kedron Lions 1

2002-03

C. Smith

Recruits

Badgers

PDP 1

2003-04

C. Smith

Recruits

Badgers

Badgers

2004-05

C. Smith

Sandgate Wreckers

Kedron Lions 1

Kedron Lions 1

2005-06

C. Smith

Rhapsodies

Kedron Lions 1

Kedron Lions 1

2006-07

C. Smith

Kedron Lions Red

Kedron Lions Gold

PDP

2007-08

C. Smith

Rhapsodies

Wildcats (Blue Jays)

Kedron Lions Badgers

2008-09

C. Smith

Rhapsodies

Kedron Lions Gold

Wildcats (Blue Jays)

2009-10

C. Smith

Rawesomes

Kedron Lions Gold

Kedron Lions Gold

2010-11

C. Smith

Rhapsodies

Kedron Lions Gold

Wildcats (Ridgettes)

2011-12

C. Smith

Rawesomes

Blue Raptors

Rawesomes

2012-13

S. Casablanca

Rawesomes

Teamo Supremo

Rawesomes

2013-14

S. Casablanca

Rhapsodies

Blue Raptors

Rawesomes

2014-15

S. Casablanca

Rhapsodies

Blue Raptors

Ristocats

2015-16

S. Casablanca

Kedron Lions Red

Kedron Lions Magenta

Rifles

2016-17

S. Casablanca

Rawesomes

NSC Cree

Rawesomes

2017-18

S. Casablanca

Rawesomes

Black Jacks

Pink Army

2018-19

S. Casablanca

Rawesomes

Victorious Secret

Pink Army

2019-20

S. Christie

Pink Army

Kedron Lions Magenta

Pink Army

2020-21

S. Christie

Pink Army

-          -

 Pink Army

Upcoming
Round 11 WDS 2021
*Wet Weather/Semi-Finals WDS 2021
Semi-Finals/Preliminary Finals WDS 2021
Entire Calendar...
Platinum Sponsors
Activate PhysiotherapyPhone 07 3352 4244
Gold Sponsors
Ms. Anika Wells - Member for LilleyMs. Anika Wells - Member for Lilley

Ms. Anika Wells - Member for Lilley

Phone (07) 3266 8244
Silver Sponsors
Acai Brothers
Cabbage Tree Coffee
Bronze Sponsors
Medals & Ribbons AustraliaPhone 0403 516 470
Netball Queensland Netball Australia Suncorp Super Netball Queensland Firebirds